travelife

読者です 読者をやめる 読者になる 読者になる

Study Chinese Language in China, 5.Book flight and VISA type

Study Chinese Language in China
  1. Book flight and visa type

When the schedule of study in China are decided, we will book an air ticket. In recent years, when purchasing air tickets by using comparison sites, it is an era even beginner can purchase air tickets cheapest. When need to buy air ticket it was one of the situation to appeal of experience of traveling. it need to make a phone call to travel agencies many times and try to find cheapest tickets, but that is became a things of the past. Now just simply entering the city name and date will automatically search for the travel agency dealing with the cheapest airline tickets. Since it is made possible to link from the search result to the website of the travel agency, if you use these, you will not have to make a phone call and you can buy the lowest ticket quickly. I will introduce a representative comparative site that I often use.

http://www.tour.ne.jp/w_air/

f:id:travelife:20170130115437p:plain

There are two types of visa for studying in China. X2 visa valid for half a year, X1 visa valid for one year. The big difference is that X2 visa is single and X1 visa is multiple. After entering China, a single visa will be invalid if you leave China. when book a ticket, in case of X2 it can decide the return date in advance. But 5 months are long period, it might have to return to the home for something. so I think that open ticket would be better, because the return ticket can change. If single visa holder need a return home while semester, we can ask the visa agency at the university, they can make to change from single to multiple entry, so that you can leave once or twice. Fees and time period are different it depends on the agency, But a fee  about 200 yuan to 400 yuan,and time period about 2 weeks are required. During that period we must entrust a passport.